DEPORTIVO MADRYN vs CENTRAL NORTE

back to top
Teams information
Deportivo Madryn team logo

Deportivo Madryn

name Club Social y Deportivo Madryn
found 7 May 1924
country country flag Argentina
Central Norte team logo

Central Norte

name Club Atlético Central Norte
found 1921
country country flag Argentina
website
Next match
Deportivo Madryn team logo
2026-09-26 22:00
Deportivo Madryn vs Central Norte
 country flag Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
Central Norte team logo
Deportivo Madryn team logo
2026-09-26 22:00
Deportivo Madryn vs Central Norte
 country flag Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
Central Norte team logo
Matches between teams
2026-05-10
2
3
Half time result1 2
(3') Matias Moravec
Ezequiel Montagna (5')
Luis Alberto Silba (44')
(47') Maximiliano Ribero
Nicolas Barrientos (78')
competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional 2026/2026
Summary match factsAll team matches 1Deportivo Madryn wins 1Central Norte wins 0Draw matches 0
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-09-20 Deportivo Madryn 2 0 Racing de Cordoba +
Half time result0 0
(46') Leonardo Marinucci
(85') Nazareno Damian Solis
competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-09-14 Defensores De Belgrano 2 1 Deportivo Madryn +
Half time result2 0
(34') Enzo Adrian Gonzalez
(39') Enzo Adrian Gonzalez
Nazareno Damian Solis (60')
competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-09-06 Deportivo Madryn 3 1 Club Ciudad De Bolivar +
Half time result1 1
Arnaldo Gonzalez (27')
Unknown (27')
(42') Nazareno Damian Solis
(42') Unknown
(71') Luis Alberto Silba
(90') Luis Alberto Silba
competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-08-30 Almirante Brown 1 0 Deportivo Madryn +
Half time result1 0
(17') Tomas Villoldo
competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-08-25 Deportivo Madryn 2 0 Godoy Cruz +
Half time result1 0
(35') Luis Alberto Silba
(77') Facundo Giacopuzzi
competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-08-21 Deportivo Madryn 4 0 Atletico Mitre +
Half time result1 0
(14') Juan Ignacio Peinipil
(46') Nazareno Damian Solis
(61') Luis Alberto Silba
(64') Facundo Giacopuzzi
competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-08-16 San Martin Tucuman 2 2 Deportivo Madryn +
Half time result1 0
(16') Unknown
(54') Unknown
Unknown (81')
Unknown (88')
competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. B 2026/2026
2026-08-08 Estudiantes B.A. 0 1 Deportivo Madryn +
Half time result0 0
Luis Alberto Silba (76')
competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-08-02 Deportivo Madryn 2 0 All Boys +
Half time result0 0
(59') Luis Alberto Silba
(81') Juan Ignacio Peinipil
competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-07-26 Los Andes 0 0 Deportivo Madryn +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
Team form
DWWDWWLWLW
2026-09-20 Central Norte 0 1 Defensores De Belgrano +
Half time result0 1
Patricio Moyano (18')
competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-09-12 Ciudad de Bolivar 0 0 Central Norte +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-09-06 Central Norte 0 0 Almirante Brown +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-08-30 Atletico Mitre 2 2 Central Norte +
Half time result2 0
(41') Marcos Machado
(44') Juan Pablo Zarate Fagiuoli
Maximiliano Daniel Romero (85')
Francisco Esteban Borda (90')
competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-08-27 Central Norte 0 0 Deportivo Moron +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-08-23 Central Norte 2 1 Estudiantes B.A. +
Half time result0 0
(62') Unknown
Franco Quinteros (70')
(90') Unknown
competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-08-16 Central Norte 0 0 Gimnasia Y Tiro +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. B 2026/2026
2026-08-02 Central Norte 1 0 Los Andes +
Half time result1 0
(15') Francisco Esteban Borda
competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-07-26 Godoy Cruz 2 1 Central Norte +
Half time result2 1
(4') Martin Pino
(29') Axel Rodriguez
Elias Calderon (39')
competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
2026-07-12 Colon Santa Fe 4 0 Central Norte +
Half time result2 0
(1') Ignacio Lago
(16') Ignacio Lago
(50') Alan Bonansea
(61') Alan Bonansea
competition: Argentina - Primera Nacional 2026/2026
Team form
LLWDWDDDDL
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Deportivo Madryn wins
6
Number of Deportivo Madryn draws
2
Number of Deportivo Madryn loses
2
Average scored goals per match
1.7
Average conceded goals per match
0.6
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
40 %
Number of clean sheet matches
6
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
6
Time without scored goal
5 min.
Time without conceded goal
141 min.
Number of Central Norte wins
2
Number of Central Norte draws
5
Number of Central Norte loses
3
Average scored goals per match
0.6
Average conceded goals per match
1
Chance to score goal next match
40 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
50 %
Number of clean sheet matches
5
Failure to score matches
6
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
6
Time without scored goal
90 min.
Time without conceded goal
72 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Ferro Carril Oeste 30 17 7 6 35-25 58
2 Deportivo Moron 30 16 7 7 48-29 55
3 Godoy Cruz 30 15 7 8 38-26 52
4 Deportivo Madryn 30 13 10 7 44-28 49
5 Colon Santa Fe 30 13 9 8 38-25 48
6 Almirante Brown 30 12 10 8 23-17 46
7 Estudiantes B.A. 30 11 9 10 27-25 42
8 Ciudad de Bolivar 30 9 12 9 24-27 39
9 Los Andes 30 8 13 9 22-20 37
10 Chaco For Ever 30 9 9 12 27-29 36
11 Defensores De Belgrano 30 8 12 10 23-26 36
12 Racing de Cordoba 30 9 8 13 26-36 35
13 All Boys 30 6 14 10 17-26 32
14 Atletico Mitre 30 6 14 10 27-37 32
15 Central Norte 30 6 13 11 19-28 31
16 San Miguel 30 6 13 11 24-34 31
17 San Telmo 30 7 10 13 23-34 31
18 Acassuso 30 6 8 16 21-34 26
Argentina - Primera Nacional Grp. A 2026/2026
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Ferro Carril Oeste 30 17 7 6 35-25 58
2 Deportivo Moron 30 16 7 7 48-29 55
3 Godoy Cruz 30 15 7 8 38-26 52
4 Deportivo Madryn 30 13 10 7 44-28 49
5 Colon Santa Fe 30 13 9 8 38-25 48
6 Almirante Brown 30 12 10 8 23-17 46
7 Estudiantes B.A. 30 11 9 10 27-25 42
8 Ciudad de Bolivar 30 9 12 9 24-27 39
9 Los Andes 30 8 13 9 22-20 37
10 Chaco For Ever 30 9 9 12 27-29 36
11 Defensores De Belgrano 30 8 12 10 23-26 36
12 Racing de Cordoba 30 9 8 13 26-36 35
13 All Boys 30 6 14 10 17-26 32
14 Atletico Mitre 30 6 14 10 27-37 32
15 Central Norte 30 6 13 11 19-28 31
16 San Miguel 30 6 13 11 24-34 31
17 San Telmo 30 7 10 13 23-34 31
18 Acassuso 30 6 8 16 21-34 26
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Deportivo Madryn60%
draw20%
opponent20%
Halftime 1 X 2
Deportivo Madryn20%
draw50%
opponent30%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Deportivo Madryn80%
draw20%
opponent0%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Deportivo Madryn goals only
over60%
under40%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Deportivo Madryn goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over30%
under70%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Deportivo Madryn goals only
over10%
under90%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-130%
2-340%
4+30%
Team to score
both30%
only one60%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd30%
even70%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.4%
16-30 min.16%
31-45 min.20%
46-60 min.20%
61-75 min.12%
76-90 min.28%
Deportivo Madryn goals only
0-15 min.6%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.17%
46-60 min.22%
61-75 min.17%
76-90 min.39%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.30%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.20%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.10%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.10%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first Deportivo Madryn goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.10%
41-50 min.20%
51-60 min.20%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.10%
81-90 min.10%
without goal20%
First goal in matches
Deportivo Madryn50%
opponent40%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Deportivo Madryn10%
opponent0%
draw90%
Winner after 30 minutes
Deportivo Madryn10%
opponent30%
draw60%
Winner after 45 minutes
Deportivo Madryn20%
opponent30%
draw50%
Winner after 60 minutes
Deportivo Madryn40%
opponent30%
draw30%
Winner after 75 minutes
Deportivo Madryn50%
opponent30%
draw20%
Winner after 90 minutes
Deportivo Madryn60%
opponent20%
draw20%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal50%
2-3 goals40%
4+10%
Half with most goals
1 HT70%
2 HT10%
tie20%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Central Norte20%
draw50%
opponent30%
Halftime 1 X 2
Central Norte10%
draw50%
opponent40%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Central Norte20%
draw70%
opponent10%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over40%
under60%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Central Norte goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Central Norte goals only
over0%
under100%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Central Norte goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-160%
2-320%
4+20%
Team to score
both30%
only one30%
neighter40%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd40%
even60%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.19%
16-30 min.19%
31-45 min.19%
46-60 min.6%
61-75 min.19%
76-90 min.19%
Central Norte goals only
0-15 min.17%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.17%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.17%
76-90 min.50%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.20%
11-20 min.20%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.10%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal40%
Time of first Central Norte goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.10%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.10%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.10%
without goal60%
First goal in matches
Central Norte20%
opponent40%
without goal40%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Central Norte10%
opponent20%
draw70%
Winner after 30 minutes
Central Norte10%
opponent30%
draw60%
Winner after 45 minutes
Central Norte10%
opponent40%
draw50%
Winner after 60 minutes
Central Norte10%
opponent40%
draw50%
Winner after 75 minutes
Central Norte10%
opponent40%
draw50%
Winner after 90 minutes
Central Norte20%
opponent30%
draw50%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal90%
2-3 goals0%
4+10%
Half with most goals
1 HT40%
2 HT10%
tie50%